Results

2019 Race Results

August 17, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 88 Devin Weyandt
2 13 Brad McGinnus
3 48W Spike Moore
4 5L Jon Lee
5 3 Tyler Ritchey
6 86 Scott Palmer
7 16 Gage Whitsel
8 34D Bob Dunn
9 22* Ryan Sager
10 71 Curtis Heath
 11 36* Mike Shoemaker
12 44 Shawn Shoemaker
13 56R Doug Ishler
14 17F Brad Feight
15 69W Waco Williams
16 81 Darren Lucas
17 38   DNF Carl Biddle
18 44M     DNF Ralph Morgan
19 99*     DNF Devin Grubb
20 15        DNS Jordan Kaufman

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 95 Mike Altobelli JR
2 40 Rick Hulson
3 11W Beau Aikey
4 15 Rick Potter
5 H20 Ridge Bookwalter
6 26 Jamie Kohan
7 32 Travis Cottle
8 57 Ken Singer
9 44 Sam Reeder
10 56 Todd Goss
11 95H   DNF Mike Altobelli SR
12 59   DNF Doug Stine
13 85C   DNF Zane Cogan
14 83    DNF Ray Ciccarelli
15 31C    DNF Chris Chamberlain
16 126    DNF Ken Summers
17 7     DNF Drake Troutman
18 27    DNS Tom Wakefield

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 65 Bill Replogle
2 22 Jesse Snyder
3 6C Chubby Childers
4 7 Curtis Guyer
5 51 Mark Patterson
6 31 Willie Ling
7 36X   DNF Mike Benton
8 22L    -7 Laura Riley
9 88JR    DNS Brian Weyandt Jr

 

4 Cylinder

 

 

Enduros

 

 

July 27, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 48W Spike Moore
2 13 Brad McGinnus
3 93 Cory Lawler
4 H22 Eric Hohol
5 3 Tyler Ritchey
6 88 Devin Weyandt
7 44 Shawn Shoemaker
8 17F Brad Feight
9 69W Waco Williams
10 38 Carl Biddle
 11 16   DNF Clinton Hersh
12 22*   DNF Ryan Sager
13 36*   DNF Devin Brenneman
14 82    DNF Andy Fries
15 11B   DNF Ronnie Bottenfield

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 11W Beau Aikey
2 3 Daniel Cornman
3 32 Travis Cottle
4 747 Jimmy Jesmer JR
5 73* Amber Mills
6 15 Rick Potter
7 95H Mike Altobelli Sr
8 H20 Ridge Bookwalter
9 57 Ken Singer
10 56    -1 Todd Goss
11 6   DNF Bryce Miller
12 44    DNF Sam Reeder

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 6C Chubby Childers
2 65 Bill Replogle
3 31 Willie Ling
4 12LC Laura Chamberlain
5 22L  -1 Laura Riley

 

Pure Stocks

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 39 Dalton Ritchey
2 21 Joe DeArmitt
3 12LC Laura Chamberlain
4 77A Josh McCellon
5 5  DNF Charlie Clise
6 54   DNF Mason Replogle
7 65   DNF Bill Replogle
8 61   DNF Adrian McMaller
9 8E   DNF Andrew Stoug
10 73 DNS Mike Duck

 

4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 405  Justin Williamson
2 405A Chris Anderson
3 27 Melvin McCartney
4 12 Steve Frederick
5 15K Dustin Kinser
6 53M Doug Conrath
7 405X Dylan Allen
8 6X Jeff Marlett
9 6 Adam Pluebell
10 29   DNF Isaac Kormanski
11 98   DNF Bill Sheehan
12 58J   DNF Jeremy Miller
13 36    DNF Brad Boyd
14 87R    DNF Raymond Hardy
15 01   DNF Rusty Martin

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 44   4 cyl Jeremy Claar
2 34   4 cyl David Heining
3 24   V8 Franklin Foor
4 18   V6 Justin Snodderly
5 45   V6 Robbie Goss
6 8   V6 Michael Benson
7 14   V6 Carrie Baker
8 97   V8 Jerry Kress
9 10   V6 John Miller
10 42   V6 Steven Price
11 36   V8 Paul Guyer III
12 69    4 cyl Geoff Sosnowski
13 46   4 cyl Robert Hown
14 16    V6 Steve Delozier
15 13    V8 Raymond Moore

 

 

 

 

 

July 20, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 48W Spike Moore
2 13 Brad McGinnus
3 88 Devin Weyandt
4 3 Tyler Ritchey
5 44 Shawn Shoemaker
6 93 Corey Lawler
7 21M  Matt Murphy
8 38   -1 Carl Biddle
9 36*    -1  Devin Brenneman
10 24 DNF Dalton Bigler
 11 K20 DNF Kadden Smith
12 99 DNF Devin Grubb
13 79 DNF  Chase Bowsman

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 95 Mike Altobelli Jr
2 11W Beau Aikey
3 95H Mike Altobelli Sr
4 57 Ken Singer
5 56 Todd Goss
6 32  Travis Cottle
7 44 Sam Reeder
8 73*   -1 Amber Mills
9 6  -2  Bryce Miller

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 22 Jesse Snyder
2 88JR Brian Weyandt JR
3 31 Willie Ling
4 11  Jarrod Brown
5 22L Laura Riley
6 36  DNF Travis Calhoun
7 4   DNF Bob Jay
8 51   DNF Mark Patterson
9 29   DNF Jason Gillilard
10 6C   DNF Chubby Childers
11 38M   DNF Matt Mellott

 

4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 405  Justin Williamson
2 00 Anthony Varner
3 15K Dustin Kinser
4 64F Travis Semple
5 26 Darren Howsare
6 18 Kala Varner
7 01 Rusty Martin
8 98 Bill Sheehan
9 29 Isaak Kormanski
10 27 Malvin McCartney
11 80 Dale Varner
12 1J Jesse Matney
13 12 Steve Fredrick
14 6 Adam Pluebell
15 6A Ronald McCartney
16 36 Brad Boyd
17 1M Logan Matney
18 61   DNF  Joe May
19 6X    DNF Jeffery Marlett Sr
20 5W    DNF Garrett Watkins
21 87R    DNF Raymond Hardy
22 794    DNF Kurtis Hardy

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 5   V6  Marshal Dicken
2 23   V8  Paul Guyer III
3 8   V6  Robbie Goss
4 19   V6  Brittany Beach
5 27   V8  Brent Ronk
6 97   V8 Jerry Kress
7 33   V8  Franklin Foor
8 9   V4  Jeremy Claar
9 11   V4  Robert Hawn
10 29   V6  John Miller
11 32   V4  Geoff Sosnowski
12 43    V6  Hunter Vlasak

 

July 13, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 13 Brad McGinnus
2 48W Spike Moore
3 3 Tyler Ritchey
4 K20 Kadden Smith
5 88 Devin Weyandt
6 01 Robbie Black
7 44 Shawn Shoemaker
8 93 Corey Lawler
9 99 -1 Devin Grubb
10 38 -1 Carl Biddle
 11 72B -1 Shyann Bord
12 81 -3 Darren Lucas
13 8 DNF Mike Shoemaker

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 95 Mike Altobelli
2 26 Jamie Kohn
3 11W Beau Aikey
4 57 Ken Singer
5 44 Sam Reeder
6 73* Amber Mills
7 56 Todd Goss

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 65 Bill Replogle
2 6C Chubby Childers
3 51 Mark Patterson
4 31 Willie Ling
5 38M Matt Mellott
6 22L -1 Laura Riley
7 88JR DNF Brian Weyandt JR
8 22 DNF Jesse Snyder
9 45 DNF Eric Smith
10 7 DNF Curtis Guyer

 

4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 00 Anthony Varner
2 64F Travis Semple
3 26 Darren Howsare
4 15K Dustin Kinser
5 18 Kala Varner
6 12 Steve Frederick
7 98 Bill Sheehan
8 29 Isaac Kormanski
9 20S Ernie Hewitt JR
10 6X Jeff Marlett
11 36 Brad Boyd
12 01 DNF Rusty Martin
13 6 DNF Adam Pluebell
14 87R DNS Raymond Hardy
15 27DNS Melvin McCartney
16 150R DNS Ben Hardy
17 53M DNS Doug Conrath
18 80 DNS Dale Varner

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 97   V8 Jerry Kress
2 12   V6 Justin Snodderly
3 46   V6 Nathan Altobelli
4 18   V8 Paul Guyer Jr
5 47   V6 Tyler Scott
6 33   V6 Brittany Beach
7 22   V8 Brent Ronk
8 38   V4 Geoffrey Sosnowski
9 45   V6 Carrie Baker
10 30   V6 Darron Grissinger
11 48   V6 Steven Price
12 96    V6 Jerry Claar
13 32    V8 Franklin Foor
14 19   V6 Jesse Fessler

 

June 29,2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 92 Frankie Gordan
2 88 Devin Weyandt
3 2 Andrew Yoder
4 H22 Eric Hohol
5 77 George Dixon Jr
6 82 Andy Fries
7 33K Devin Hart
8 24 Dalton Bigler
9 13 Brad McGinnus
10 07 Tim Krape
 11 48W Spike Moore
12 29 Steve Billet
13 44 Shawn Shoemaker
14 99 Devin Grubb
15 5L  Jon Lee
16 01 DNF  Robbie Black
17 38 DNF Carl Biddle
18 32 DNF Joe Moyer
19 D19 DNF Dillon Stake
20 22* DNF Ryan Sager
21 72 DNF Steve Bard
22 28S DNF Joe Martin
23 5J DNF Jeremy Ohl
24 3 DNF Tyler Ritchey

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 11W Beau Aikey
2 95H Mike Altobelli Sr
3 59 Doug Stine
4 73* Amber Mills
5 56 Todd Goss
6 26 Jamie Kohn
7 57 DNF Kenny Singer
8 15 DNF Rick Potter
9 6 DNF Bryce Miller
10 73C DNS Bill Pluta Jr

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 65 Bill Replogle
2 36 Travis Calhoun
3 7 Curtis Guyer
4 29 Jason Gillilard
5 31 Willie Ling
6 38M Matt Mellott
7 45 Eric Smith
8 22 Laura Riley
9 52  DNS Ron Benton

 

4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 5 Justin Williamson
2 18 Kala Varner
3 80 Dale Varner
4 12 Steve Frederick
5 27 Melvin McCartney
6 6x Jeffery Marlett SR
7 6 Adam Pluebell
8 98 Bill Sheehan
9 39 Timothy Maines Jr
10 794 Kurtis Hardy
11 00 Anthony Varner
12 01 Rusty Martin
13 64 DNS Travis Semple
14 150R DNS Ben Hardy
15 36 DNS Brad Boyd
16 M24 scratched Damian Miller
17 6A DQ Ronald McCartney

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 46   V6 Jeremy Claar
2 97   V8 Jerry Kress
3 7   V6 Nathan Altobelli
4 47   V6 Marshall Dicken
5 45   V6 Tyler Scott
6 49   V6 Steve Delozier
7 37   V8 Franklin Foor
8 4   V6 Lucas Himes
9 14   V6 Hunter Vlasac
10 42   V6 Brittany Beach
11 43   V6 Kevin Stetchock
12 44    4 cylinder Geoffrey Sosnowski
13 33    4 cylinder Mel Dearmitt
14 3   V6 Kenny Moses
15 48    V6 Bill Green
16 25    V8 Paul Guyer
17 24    V8 Brock Bunn
18 12    V8 Matthew Crames

 

June 22, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 48 Spike Moore
2 13 Brad McGinnus
3 22* Ryan Sager
4 15 Matt Parks
5 44 Shawn Shoemaker
6 3 Tyler Ritchey
7 16 Gage Whitsel
8 28S Joe Martin
9 11T JR Tonor
10 99* Rick Singleton
 11 8H Travis Wilson
12 99 Devin Grubb
13 S10 Dan Sollors
14 38 Carl Biddle DNF

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 8 Tim Fedder
2 95H Mike Altobelli Sr
3 95 Mike Altobelli JR
4 4 Rich Goodman
5 9cat Tony Harris
6 26 Jamie Kohan
7 73* Amber Mills
8 57 Ken Singer DNF

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 4 Bob Jay
2 51 Mark Patterson
3 65 Bill Replogle
4 36 Travis Calhoun
5 6C Chubby Childers
6 7 Curtis Guyer
7 31 Willie Ling
8 81 Trent Clark
9 38M Matt Mellot

 

Pure Stocks

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 B1 Nick Bechtel
2 21 Joe DeArmitt
3 88X Barry Weyant
4 8E Andrew Stough
5 73B Brandy Mills DNS

 

IMAC/Racesaver Sprints

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 880 Drew Ritchey
2 26 Ryan Lynn
3 12 Roger Irvine
4 R6 Reed Thompson
5 12J Jonathon Jones
6 33 Scott Lutz
7 99 Ray Sheetz
8 46 Michael Alleman
9 29B Robbie Bartchey
10 72 Dave Guss Jr
11 54M Mark Zimmerman
12 11X Robert Garvey
13 23 Nathan Gromley
14 86 Ron Aurand
15 107 Colton
16 25K Matt Kline
17 71 Josh Spicer DNS
18 7 Jim Kennedy DNS
19 67 Ken Duke DNS

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 33   V6 Jeremy Claar
2 5   V6 Marshall Dickens
3 29   V6 Tyler Scott
4 18   V6 Bryan Pollock
5 4   V8 Ryan Norris
6 9   V8 Franklin Foor
7 16   V6 Kevin Stetchock
8 13   V6 Steven Price
9 28   V6 Triston Wilson
10 17   V6 Evan Weld
11 30   V6 Hunter Vlasak
12 2    V6 John Miller
13 39    V6 Brittany Beach
14 44    4 cylinder Joshua Pollock
15 27    V6 Darron Grissinger

 

June 15, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 48 Spike Moore
2 22* Ryan Sager
3 71 Curtis Heath
4 88  Devin Weyandt Jr
5 92 Frank Gorden
6 44 Shawn Shoemaker
7 11B Ronnie Bottenfield
8 16 Gage Whitsel
9 00 Harold Rank
10 D19 – DNF  Dillon Stake
 11 7 – DNF Kenny Yoder
12 72 – DNF Steve Bard
13 56 – DNS Doug Ishler
14 3 – DNS  Tyler Ritchey
15 65 – DNS Derrek Miller
16 34D – DNS Bob Dunn
17 99* Rick Singleton (DQ)

 

Modifieds

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 95 JR Mike Altobelli Jr
2 26 Jamie Kohan
3 40  Rick Hulson
4 95H SR Mike Altobelli SR
5 57 Ken Singer
6 73* Amber Mills
7 15 Rick Potter
8 70  Andrew Swope
9 56 Todd Goss
10 H2O Ridge Bookwalter (DNF)
11 44 Sam Reeder (DNF)

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 36 Travis Calhoun
2 65 Bill Replogle
3 7  Curtis Guyer
4 31 Willie Ling
5 36X Mike Benton
6 6C Chubby Childers (DNF)

 

4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 18 Kala Varner
2 80 Dale Varner JR
3 01 Rusty Martin
4 15  Colby Crawley
5 6 Adam Pluebell
6 6A Lon McCartney
7 1J Jesse Matney
8 1M – 2 laps Logan Matney
9 98 – DNF Bill Sheehan
10 36 – DNF Brad Boyd
11 794 – DNF Kurtis Hardy
12 150 – DNS Ben Harding

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 31   V6  Jeremy Claar
2 97   V8  Jerry Kress
3 21   V6  Raymond Moore
4 8   4 cylinder  Shawn Fessler
5 24   V6 John Miller
6 4   V8 Jimmy DeArmitt
7 14   V6 Buddy Claar
8 10   V6 Brittany Beach
9 23   V8 Franklin Foor
10 27   V6 Tyler Walter
11 K9   V8 Bon Booher

 

Modified Make-up Race from May 25

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 95 JR Mike Altobelli JR
2 95H SR Mike Altobelli SR
3 44 Sam Reeder
4 2
5 73 Amber Mills
6 56 Todd Goss
7 15 DNF Rick Potter

 

June 8, 2019

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 22* Ryan Sager
2 48W Spike Moore
3 44  Shawn Shoemaker
4 77 George Dixon JR
5 88 Barry Miller
6 16 Gage Whitsel
7 32  Dale Claycomb Jr
8 00 Harold Ranck (DNF)
9 99* Rick Singleton (DNF)
10 88W Devin Weyandt

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 36 Travis Calhoun
2 65 Bill Replogle
3 88JR Brian Weyandt JR
4 31 Willie Ling
5 36X  Mike Benton
6 26  Tyke Musselman

 

4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 98  Bill Sheehan
2 80 Dale Varner Jr
3 01  Rusty Martin
4 6 Adam Pluebell
5 2B Donald Betres
6 6A Ron McCartney
7 86 (DNF)  Tyler Brown

 

SCDRA 4 Cylinder

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 265  Kent Leonard
2 15 Chris Anderson
3 5W Kolton Wagner
4 51 Justin Williamson
5 01 Kayla Bookwalter

 

IMAC/Racesaver Sprints

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 33  Scott Lutz
2 52 Jeff Weaver Jr
3 17K Stevie Kenawell Jr
4 26 Ryan Lynn
5 R6 Reed Thompson
6 6X Brad Mellot
7 99 Ray Sheetz
8 19 Tylor Cochran
9 25K Matthew Kline
10 6 Tyler Denochick
11 00S Randy Sterling
12 72 Dave Guss Jr
13 44V  Daren Bolac
14 22 Mike Murphy
15 7 (DNF) Jim Kennedy

 

Enduro

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 3    6 cyl  Buddy Claar
2 15    4 cyl Jeremy Claar
3 30    4 cyl Justin Williamson
4 22    4 cyl Ricky Weaver
5 10    6 cyl John Miller
6 9    6 cyl Eric Johnston
7 4    6 cyl Marshall Dicken
8 23   8 cyl Jeff Detwiler
9 8    4 cyl Shawn Fessler
10 20    4 cyl Josh Pollock
11 5    6 cyl Robert Goss
12 18    6 cyl Justin Snuddely
13 28    6 cyl Brittany Beach
14 16    8 cyl Raymond Moore
15 2    6 cyl Carrie Baker
16 24    4 cyl Dylan Snyder
17 25    6 cyl Kevin Stetchock
18 1    6 cyl Ronald Smith
19 27    6 cyl Darren Grissinger
20 6    6 cyl Matt Centi
21 29    8 cyl Matt Cramer
22 21    4 cyl Waylon Wagner

 

May 25, 2019 Race

Late Model Sportsmans

Place Car number Driver Name
1 15 Matt Parks
2 44 Shawn Shoemaker
3 48W Spike Moore
4 13 Brad McGinnis
5 77 George Dixon JR
6 43 Tom Decker JR
7 34D Bob Dunn
8 88 Devin Weyandt
9 99star Rick Singleton
10 16 Gage Whitsel
11 22star Ryan Sager
12 71 Curtis Heath
13 65 Derrek Miller
14 52 Bryan Benton
15 7 Kenny Yoder (DNS)

 

Semi Lates

Place Car Number Driver Name
1 88JR Brian Weyandt JR
2 6C Chubby Childers
3 65 Bill Replogle
4 36 Travis Calhoun
5 31 Willie Ling
6 7 Bill Powell (DNS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Race Results

May 20, 2017 – Mason Dixon Shootout Series

June 10, 2017, 2017 – Enduro 300 Spring Blast

June 17, 2017 – Limited Late Model

July 1, 2017 – Super Late Model 

July 22, 2017 – Mason Dixon Shootout Series  (Rain Out…No results)

August 26, 2017 – 305 Racesaver Sprint Cars

September 9, 2017 – Saved for Rain Date

October 13, 2017 – Year End Blast – Limited Late Models  (Day 1 Qualifier Races)

October 14,  2017 – Year End Blast – Limited Late Models  (Day 2 Finals Races)

 

 

2016 Race Results

Enduro 300 – April 10, 2016

Hesston Trophy – May 7, 2016   

Hesston Memorial – May 28, 2016   

Appalachian Speedweek – Day 1 – June 9, 2016   

Appalachian Speedweek – Day 2 – June 10, 2016   

Fantastic Flash Blast – June 18, 2016

The Hesston Revolution – July 2, 2016

The Charlie Walter Jr. Memorial – July 16, 2016

Fan Appreciation Night – August 13, 2016

   Late Model Sportsman – August 20, 2016

Street Stock Bonanza – August 27, 2016

Last Blast – September 4, 2016

   LMS Championship – September 10, 2016

 

 

2015
>>Fan Appreciation Day – September 6, 2015
>>A Cadet Championship – August 22, 2015
>>Laurel Highlands 305 Sprints – August 8, 2015
>>Five Star Powersports July 25, 2015
>>Greezed Lightnin’ July 18, 2015
>>UFo Revolution 2015 – July 2, 2015

>>Charlie Walter Jr 42 – June 13, 2015
>>Blade Runner – June 6, 2015
>>UFo DR Eriksen Grand Prix – May 24, 2015
>>the Hesston Trophy – May 15, 2015
>>2015 Blastoff, May 2, 2015

2013
>>UFo Revolution 2013 – July 4, 2013
>>UFo Mega-Blitz Mach3 – May 26, 2013
>>Night of Power – May 11, 2013

2012
>>The Ultimate & Challeger Super Championships – October 13, 2012
>>Moonsault Scramble – October 12, 2012
>>Speedmonster vs 3SF Revolution 2012 – August 12, 2012

>>Kidz Nite to Ride – June 23, 2012
>>Speedmonster vs 3SF Superthunder Road – June 10, 2012
>>Ice Buster – May 12, 2012

2011
>>The Ultimate & Challenger Super Championships – October 22, 2011
>>Transylvania Championship – October 8, 2011
>>Night of Power – September 24, 2011
>>Sonic Flight – August 20, 2011
>>Hesston Clash – July 23, 2011
>>UFo vs 3SF Hyper-Thunder by the Lake – July 3, 2011
>>Blade Runner – June 25, 2011
>>UFo Triple TnT – May 29, 2011
>>2011 Ice Breaker – May 21, 2011

2010 
>>Results – September 5, 2010
>>Results – August 28, 2010
>>Results – August 2, 2010
>>Results – July 24, 2010
>>Results – July 17, 2010
>>3 State Flyers Thunder by the Lake – July 4, 2010
>>Results – June 26, 2010
>>Results – June 12, 2010